2018 Fixtures

Date Day Start Dress Fixtures Rinks H/A
APRIL 2018            
22 Sun 2.00 W Club President v Vice President All H
26 Thu 2.30   Mxd Grovelands Bridge n Bowls 2R A
MAY    
3 Thu 7.00     Dine & Draw      
5 Sat 2.30 W Mxd Potters Bar [Friendly] 4T A
7 Mon     Open Day (1)            S’gate May Day
8 Tue 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League        
9 Wed 2.30   Men Oak Hill [Vets L] 3T H
13 Sun       Open Day (2)     Invitation to Roll-Up    
14 Mon 2.30   Lds Grovelands [E&D M] 1T H
15 Tues 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League  
17 Thu 2.00   Men Hosting Middx v Bedfordshire 6R    
18 Fri 2.30   Men Holtwhites [Vets L] 3T H  
21 Mon 2.30   Men Finchley [Vets L] 3T A
21 Mon 2.30   Lds Pymmes [E&D M] 1T H
22 Tue 2.30   Mxd Grovelands [Trophy 2000] 4T A
23 Wed 2.30   Lds Pymmes [E&D W] 2Prs A
24 Thu 2.30   Mxd Friary Park [Friendly] 3T A  
25 Fri 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League    
27 Sun 10.00 W Club Jim Langton Cup [2 Wd Pairs] All  
29 Tue 1.30   Mxd Bounds Green [Friendly] 4T A
30 Wed 5.30   Lds Bury Lodge [E&D W] 2Prs H  
31 Thu 2.30   Lds Grovelands [E&D W] 2Prs H
JUNE
2 Sat 2.30 W Mxd Northaw & Cuffley [Friendly] 5T H
3 Sun     Men 1st Round [Presidents Cup] 1T H/1T A
4 Mon 2.30   Lds Durants [E&D M] 1T A
4 Mon 2.30   Men Bury Lodge [Vets L] 3T A  
5 Tue 2.30   Men Enfield Town [Henry Rose Cup] 1T H/1T A
6 Wed 5.30   Lds Holtwhites [E&D W] 2Prs A
6 Wed 2.30   Men Potters Bar [Vets L] 3T H
7 Thu 2.30 W Lds Bush Hill Park [Brigg L] 2T H
10 Sun 2.00 W Club Charity Mixed Drive All
11 Mon 2.30   Lds Bury Lodge [E&D M] 1T A
12 Tue 6.15   Men East Barnet Valley [Prentice Cup] 1R/H   1R/A
13 Wed 5.30   Lds Arnos [E&D W] 2Prs H
13 Wed 2.30   Men Bishopswood [Vets L] 3T H  
14 Thur 6.15   Men BHP (& Winchmore Hill)       [Tripartite] 3T A
18 Mon 10.00   Mxd Club Triples League
19 Tue 6.15   Men Winchmore Hill [Prentice Cup] 1R/H   1R/A
20 Wed 2.00 W Mxd Bush Hill Park            [Celebration Cup] 6T A  
22 Fri 2.30   Mxd Enfield Town [Friendly] 3T H
24 Sun 10.00 W Club Open Two Woods   All
26 Tues 2.30   Lds Grovelands [E&D W] 2Prs A
27 Wed 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League  
28 Thu 6.15   Men BHP & Winchmore Hill          [Tripartite] 6T H
JULY            
1 Sun 2.00   Club Fun Bowls
2 Mon 2.30   Lds Grovelands [E&D M] 1T A
2 Mon 2.30   Men Grovelands [Vets L] 3T H  
3 Tue 6.15   Men Bury Lodge [Prentice Cup] 1R  H/1R A
5 Thu 2.30 W Lds Oak Hill [Brigg L] 2T A
5 Thu 6.15   Men Winchmore Hill (& BHP)       [Tripartite] 3T A
6 Fri 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
7 Sat 2.30 W Mxd North Mymms [Friendly] 4T A
9 Mon 2.30   Men Winchmore Hill [Vets L] 3T H  
10 Tue 6.15   Men Cockfosters [Prentice Cup] 1R  H/1R A
11 Wed 2.30   Lds Pymmes [E&D W] 2Prs H
12 Thu 2.30   Mxd Temple Fortune [Friendly] 3T A  
14 Sat 9.30 W Mxd Oak Hill Park & Arnos  [Alexandra Cup] 8S A
15 Sun 10.00 W Club Drawn Triples   All
16 Mon 2.30   Lds Durants [E&D M] 1T H
16 Mon 2.30   Men Cockfosters [Vets L] 3T H  
17 Tue 6.15   Men Quarter Finals [Prentice Cup] 1R  H/1R A
18 Wed 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League
19 Thu 2.30 W Lds Broomfield [Brigg L] 2T H  
  20 Fri 5.00 W Lds  W’more Hill (& C’fosters)      [Tripartite] 2T A
21 Sat 2.00 W Mxd Whit Hern [Shield] 6T H
23 Mon 2.30   Lds Bury Lodge [E&D M] 1T H  
  24 Tue 2.30 W Lds Potters Bar [Brigg L] 2T H
25 Wed 2.30 W Mxd Maccabi [Friendly] 5T H
27 Fri 2.30 W Lds Grovelands [Brigg L] 2T H
29 Sun 2.30 W Mxd Hornsey [Friendly] 3T A
31 Tue 5.30   Lds Holtwhites [E&D W] 2Prs H
AUGUST
1 Wed 5.30   Lds Arnos [E&D W] 2Prs A
2 Thu 2.30   Men Bush Hill Park [Vets L] 3T H
3 Fri 5.00 W Lds C’fosters [& W’more Hill] [Tripartite] 2T A
5 Sun 10.00 W Club Fixed Jack Competition All  
6 Mon 10.00   Mxd Club Triples League
7 Tue 2.30 W Lds Bury Lodge [Brigg L] 2T A  
  8 Wed 5.30   Lds Bury Lodge [E&D W] 2Prs A  
10 Fri 2.30   Men Broomfield [Vets L] 3T A  
  11 Sat     Men Finchley – Prentice/Presidents – Finals      
11 Sat 2.00 W Mxd Friary Park                                    [Coronation Cup] 1T A  
12 Sun 2.30 W Mxd Cockfosters [Neighbours Day] 1T A
13 Mon 2.30 W Lds Northaw & Cufflley [Brigg L] 2T H
14 Tue 6.15   Club Men – Ancients & Moderns All  
15 Wed 2.30   Lds Pymmes [E&D M] 1T A
15 Wed 2.30   Men Arnos [Vets L] 3T A  
16 Thu 2.30   Mxd Arnos [Trophy 2000] 4T H
17 Fri 5.00 W Lds W’more Hill & C’fosters [Tripartite] 4T H
18 Sat 7.00     Club Lamb Roast      
19 Sun 2.30 W Mxd Nth London [Friendly] 3/4T H
21 Tue 2.30 W Lds Winchmore Hill [Brigg L] 2T A  
22 Wed 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League  
23 Thu 2.30   Men Enfield Town [Vets L] 3T H
24 Fri 2.30 W Lds Holtwhites [Brigg L] 2T A
25 Sat 3.00 W Mxd Edmonton [Friendly] 3T H
27 Mon 2.00 W Club Captains v Vice Captains All  
28 Tue 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
  29 Wed 2.30   Mxd Holtwhites [Trophy 2000] 4T A
SEPTEMBER
4 Tue 2.30   Mxd Cockfosters [Trophy 2000] 4T H
6 Thur 2.30 Men Hosting Middlesex v Essex 4R
7 Fri 2.30   Mxd Potters Bar [Friendly] 4T H
8 Sat TBC W Club Competition Finals All
9 Sun TBC W Club Competition Finals All  
10 Mon   W Lds Pymmes – Presentation [E&D M] 1T A  
  12 Wed   W Lds Grovelands – Presentation                       [E&D W]   A
13 Thu 2.30   Mxd Winchmore Hill [Friendly – Novice] 3T H
  14 Fri 2.30   Mxd Pymmes Park [Friendly] 3T H
16 Sun 10.00 W Club Centenary Cup            [Australian Prs] All  
19 Wed 2.30   Mxd Grovelands – Presentation [T2000] 2T A
  20 Thu 2.30   Mxd Parliament Hill [Friendly] 3T A
23 Sun 2.00 W Club Ladies v Gents   All  

 

 

 

 

Indoor Matches 2018-19
29 Oct ‘18 Mon 1.30 Mxd Bounds Green [Friendly] 3T
9 Jan ‘19 Wed 2.30 W Mxd Oak Hill @ Glebelands [4 Club Comp] 4R
26 Jan Sat 2.00 W Mxd Lawns [Friendly] 5T
6 Feb Sun 2.30 W Mxd Glebelands (& C’fosters) [Friendly] 3T
17 Mar Sun 1.30 W Mxd Bounds Green [Friendly] 3T
30 Mar Sat 2.00 W Mxd Lawns [Friendly] 5T

 


Hit Counter provided by technology news