2019 Fixtures

Date Day Start Dress Fixtures Rinks H/A
APRIL              
21 Sun 2.00 W Club President v Vice President All H
MAY              
2 Thu 7.00     Dine & Draw      
4 Sat 2.30 W Mxd Potters Bar [Friendly] 4T H
6 Mon       Open Day (1)      Southgate May Day    
7 Tue 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
8 Wed 2.30   Men Oak Hill [Vets L] 3T A
12 Sun       Open Day (2)     Invitation to Roll-Up    
14 Tues 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
15 Wed 2.30   Lds Grovelands [E&D W] 2T A
16 Thu 2.30   Mxd Grovelands Bridge n Bowls 2R H
17 Fri 2.30   Men Holtwhites [Vets L] 3T H
20 Mon 2.30   Men Finchley [Vets L] 3T A
21 Tue 2.30   Mxd Grovelands [Trophy 2000] 4T H
22 Wed 5.30   Lds Arnos [E&D W] 2T A
23 Thu 2.30   Mxd Friary Park [Friendly] 3T H
24 Fri 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
26 Sun 10.00 W Club Jim Langton Cup [2 Wd Pairs] All  
28 Tue 1.30   Mxd Bounds Green [Friendly] 4T H
29 Wed 5.30   Lds Bury Lodge [E&D W] 2T A
JUNE              
1 Sat 2.30 W Mxd Northaw & Cuffley [Friendly] 5T A
2 Sun     Men 1st Round ?? [Presidents Cup] 1T H/1T A
3 Mon 2.30   Lds Pymmes [E&D M] 1T H
3 Mon 2.30   Men Bury Lodge [Vets L] 3T H
4 Tue 2.30   Men Enfield Town [Henry Rose Cup] 1T H / 1T A
5 Wed 2.30   Lds Holtwhites [E&D W] 2T H
5 Wed 2.30   Men Potters Bar [Vets L] 3T H
6 Thu 2.00 W Lds Bush Hill Park [Brigg L] 2T A
9 Sun 2.00 W Club Charity Mixed Drive All  
10 Mon 2.30   Lds Grovelands [E&D M] 1T H
11 Tue 6.15   Men Grovelands [Prentice Cup] 1R/H   1R/A
12 Wed 2.30   Lds Pymmes [E&D W] 2T A
12 Wed 2.30   Men Bishopswood [Vets L] 3T A
13 Thur 6.15   Men BHP [w Winchmore Hill]     [Tripartite] 6T H
17 Mon 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
17 Mon 2.30   Lds Bury Lodge [E&D M] 1T H
19 Wed 2.00 W Mxd Bush Hill Park         [Celebration Cup] 6T H
21 Fri 2.30   Mxd Enfield Town [Friendly] 3T A
23 Sun 10.00 W Club Open Two Woods   All  
25 Tue 6.15   Men Oak Hill [Prentice Cup] 1R/H   1R/A
26 Wed 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
27 Thu 6.15   Men Winchmore Hill [w BHP]       [Tripartite] 3T A
30 Sun 2.00   Club Fun Bowls    
JULY              
1 Mon 2.30   Men Grovelands [Vets L] 3T H
2 Tue 6.15   Men Muswell Hill [Prentice Cup] 1R H/1R A
3 Wed 2.30   Lds Grovelands [E&D W] 2T H
4 Thu 2.00 W Lds Oak Hill [Brigg L] 2T H
4 Thu 6.15   Men BHP [w Winchmore Hill]      [Tripartite] 3T A
5 Fri 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
6 Sat 2.30 W Mxd North Mymms [Friendly] 4T H
8 Mon 2.30   Men Winchmore Hill [Vets L] 3T A
9 Tue 6.15   Men Bounds Green [Prentice Cup] 1R H/1R A
10 Wed 5.30   Lds Arnos [E&D W] 2T H
13 Sat 9.30 W Mxd Arnos [w Oak Hill] [Alexandra Cup] 8S A
14 Sun 10.00 W Club Drawn Triples   All  
15 Mon 2.30   Lds Grovelands [E&D M] 1T A
15 Mon 2.30   Men Cockfosters [Vets L] 3T A
17 Wed 5.30   Lds Bury Lodge [E&D W] 2T H
18 Thu 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
19 Fri 5.00 W Lds W’more Hill [w C’fosters)]     [Tripartite] 4T H
20 Sat 2.00 W Mxd Whit Hern [Shield] 6T A
22 Mon 2.30   Lds Pymmes [E&D M] 1T A
23 Tue 2.00 W Lds Potters Bar [Brigg L] 2T H
23 Tue 6.15   Men Quarter Final [Prentice Cup]    
24 Wed 2.30   Lds Holtwhites [E&D W] 2T A
24 Wed 2.00   Men Hosting Middx v Cambs 6R H
25 Thu 2.30 W Mxd Maccabi [Friendly] 5T H
26 Fri 2.00 W Lds Grovelands [Brigg L] 2T A
28 Sun 2.30 W Mxd Hornsey [Friendly] 3T H
29 Mon 2.30   Men North London [Vets ] 3T A
30 Tue 2.00 W Lds Bounds Green [Brigg L] 2T A
30 Tue 6.15   Men Semi Final [Prentice Cup]    
31 Wed 2.30   Lds Pymmes [E&D W] 2T H
AUGUST              
1 Thu 2.30   Men Bush Hill Park [Vets L] 3T H
2 Fri 5.00 W Lds W’more Hill [w C’fosters]      [Tripartite] 2T A
3 Sat 2.30   Mxd Temple Fortune [Friendly] 2T A
4 Sun 10.00 W Club Fixed Jack Competition All   
5 Mon 2.30   Lds Bury Lodge [E&D M] 1T A
6 Tue 2.00 W Lds Bury Lodge [Brigg L] 2T H
7 Wed 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
9 Fri 2.30   Men Broomfield [Vets L] 3T H
10 Sat     Men Final @ Finchley BC [Prentice Cup]    
10 Sat 2.00 W Mxd Friary Park  [Coronation Cup] 1T A
11 Sun 2.00 W Mxd Cockfosters [Neighbours Day] 1T A
12 Mon 2.00 W Lds Northaw & Cuffley [Brigg L] 2T A
13 Tue 6.15   Club Men – Ancients & Moderns All   
14 Wed 2.30   Men Arnos [Vets L] 3T A
15 Thu 2.30   Mxd Arnos [Trophy 2000] 4T H
16 Fri 5.00 W Lds C’fosters [w W’more Hill]      [Tripartite] 2T A
17 Sat 7.00     Club BBQ      
18 Sun 2.30 W Mxd North London [Friendly] 3/4T H
20 Tue 2.00 W Lds Winchmore Hill [Brigg L] 2T H
21 Wed 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
22 Thu 2.30   Men Enfield Town [Vets L] 3T H
23 Fri 2.00 W Lds Holtwhites [Brigg L] 2T H
26 Mon 2.00 W Club Captains v Vice Captains All   
27 Tue 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
28 Wed 2.30   Mxd Holtwhites [Trophy 2000] 4T H
SEPTEMBER            
2 Mon 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
3 Tue 2.30   Mxd Cockfosters [Trophy 2000] 4T A
4 Wed 2.30   Mxd Club Triples League      
6 Fri 2.30   Mxd Potters Bar [Friendly] 4T A
7 Sat TBC W   Club Competition Finals All  
8 Sun TBC W   Club Competition Finals All   
9 Mon 2.30 W Lds Bury Lodge – Presentation     [E&D M] 1T A
12 Thu 2.30   Mxd Winchmore Hill [Friendly-Novice] 3T A
13 Fri 2.30   Mxd Pymmes Park [Friendly] 3T A
15 Sun 10.00 W Club Centenary Cup            [Australian Prs] All  
17 Tue 10.00 W Lds Hosting               [E&D 2 Wood Triples] All H
18 Wed 2.30   Mxd Holtwhites – Presentation        [T2000] 2T A
19 Thu 2.30   Mxd Parliament Hill [Friendly] 3T H
22 Sun 2.00 W Club Ladies v Gents   All  
Members are requested not to play competitions at times that conflict with club matches

Hit Counter provided by technology news