2019 Fixtures

 Date  Day Start Dress Fixtures Rinks H/A
APRIL 2019          
28 Sun 2.00 W Club President v Vice President All H
MAY    
2 Thu 7.00     Dine & Draw      
4 Sat 2.30 W Mxd Potters Bar [Friendly] 4T H
6 Mon       Open Day (1)      Southgate May Day
7 Tue 2.30 Mxd Club Triples League
8 Wed 2.30 Men Oak Hill [Vets L] 3T A
12 Sun       Open Day (2)     Invitation to Roll-Up    
14 Tues 2.30 Mxd Club Triples League
15 Wed 2.30 Lds Grovelands [E&D W] 2T A
16 Thu 2.30 Mxd Grovelands Bridge n Bowls 2R H
17 Fri 2.30 Men Holtwhites [Vets L] 3T H
20 Mon 2.30 Men Finchley [Vets L] 3T A
21 Tue 2.30 Mxd Grovelands [Trophy 2000] 4T H
22 Wed 5.30 Lds Arnos [E&D W] 2T A
23 Thu 2.30 Mxd Friary Park [Friendly] 3T H
24 Fri 2.30 Mxd Club Triples League
26 Sun 10.00 W Club Jim Langton Cup [2 Wood Prs] All H
28 Tue 1.30 Mxd Bounds Green [Friendly] 4T H
29 Wed 5.30 Lds Bury Lodge [E&D W] 2T A
JUNE
1 Sat 2.30 W Mxd Northaw & Cuffley [Friendly] 5T A
2 Sun 10.00 Men 1st Round [Presidents Cup] 1R TBC
3 Mon 2.30 Lds Pymmes Park [E&D M] 1T H
3 Mon 2.30 Men Bury Lodge [Vets L] 3T H
4 Tue 2.30 Men Enfield Town [Henry Rose Cup] 1T H / 1T A
5 Wed 2.30 Lds Holtwhites [E&D W] 2T H
5 Wed 2.30 Men Potters Bar [Vets L] 3T H
6 Thu 2.00 W Lds Bush Hill Park [Brigg L] 2T A
9 Sun 2.00 W Club Charity Mixed Drive All
10 Mon 2.30 Lds Grovelands [E&D M] 1T H
11 Tue 6.15 Men Grovelands [Prentice Cup] 1R/H   1R/A
12 Wed 2.30 Lds Pymmes Park [E&D W] 2T A
12 Wed 2.30 Men Bishopswood [Vets L] 3T A
13 Thur 6.15 Men BHP [& W’more Hill] [Tripartite] 6T H
17 Mon 2.30 Mxd Club Triples League
17 Mon 2.30 Lds Bury Lodge [E&D M] 1T H
19 Wed 2.00 W Mxd Bush Hill Park [Celebration Cup] 6T H
21 Fri 2.30 Mxd Enfield Town [Friendly] 3T A
23 Sun 10.00 W Club Open Two Woods   All
25 Tue 6.15 Men Oak Hill [Prentice Cup] 1R/H   1R/A
26 Wed 2.30 Mxd Club Triples League
27 Thu 6.15 Men W’more Hill [& BHP] [Tripartite] 3T A
30 Sun 2.00   Club Fun Bowls   All H
JULY            
1 Mon 2.30 Men Grovelands [Vets L] 3T H
2 Tue 6.15 Men Muswell Hill [Prentice Cup] 1R H/1R A
3 Wed 2.30 Lds Grovelands [E&D W] 2T H
4 Thu 2.00 W Lds Oak Hill [Brigg L] 2T H
4 Thu 6.15 Men BHP [& W’more Hill] [Tripartite] 3T A
5 Fri 2.30 Mxd Club Triples League
6 Sat 2.30 W Mxd North Mymms [Friendly] 4T H
8 Mon 2.30 Men Winchmore Hill [Vets L] 3T A
9 Tue 6.15 Men Bounds Green [Prentice Cup] 1R H/1R A
10 Wed 5.30 Lds Arnos [E&D W] 2T H
13 Sat 9.30 W Mxd Arnos [& Oak Hill] [Alexandra Cup] 8S A
14 Sun 10.00 W Club Drawn Triples   All  H
15 Mon 2.30 Lds Grovelands [E&D M] 1T A
15 Mon 2.30 Men Cockfosters [Vets L] 3T A
17 Wed 5.30 Lds Bury Lodge [E&D W] 2T H
18 Thu 2.30 Mxd Club Triples League
19 Fri 5.00 W Lds W’more Hill [& C’fosters] [Tripartite] 4T H
20 Sat 2.00 W Mxd Whit Hern [Shield] 6T A
22 Mon 2.30 Lds Pymmes Park [E&D M] 1T A
23 Tue 2.00 W Lds Potters Bar [Brigg L] 2T H
23 Tue 6.15 Men Quarter Final [Prentice Cup]
24 Wed 2.30 Lds Holtwhites [E&D W] 2T A
24 Wed 2.00 Men Hosting Middx v Cambs 6R H
26 Fri 2.00 W Lds Grovelands [Brigg L] 2T A
28 Sun 2.30 W Mxd Hornsey [Friendly] 3T H
29 Mon 2.30 Men North London [Vets ] 3T A
30 Tue 2.00 W Lds Bounds Green [Brigg L] 2T A
30 Tue 6.15 Men Semi Final [Prentice Cup]
31 Wed 2.30 Lds Pymmes Park [E&D W] 2T H
AUGUST
1 Thu 2.30 Men Bush Hill Park [Vets L] 3T H
2 Fri 5.00 W Lds W’more Hill [& C’fosters] [Tripartite] 2T A
3 Sat 2.30 Mxd Temple Fortune [Friendly] 2T A
4 Sun 10.00 W Club Fixed Jack Competition All  H
5 Mon 2.30 Lds Bury Lodge [E&D M] 1T A
6 Tue 2.00 W Lds Bury Lodge [Brigg L] 2T H
7 Wed 2.30 Mxd Club Triples League
8 Thu 2.30 W Mxd Maccabi [Friendly] 5T H
9 Fri 2.30 Men Broomfield [Vets L] 3T H
10 Sat Men Final @ Finchley BC [Prentice Cup]
10 Sat 2.00 W Mxd Friary Park  [Coronation Cup] 1T A
11 Sun 2.00 W Mxd Cockfosters [Neighbours Day] 1T A
12 Mon 2.00 W Lds Northaw & Cuffley [Brigg L] 2T A
13 Tue 6.15   Club Men – Ancients & Moderns All H
14 Wed 2.30 Men Arnos [Vets L] 3T A
15 Thu 2.30 Mxd Arnos [Trophy 2000] 4T H
16 Fri 5.00 W Lds C’fosters [& W’more Hill] [Tripartite] 2T A
17 Sat 7.00     Club BBQ      
18 Sun 2.30 W Mxd North London [Friendly] 3/4T H
20 Tue 2.00 W Lds Winchmore Hill [Brigg L] 2T H
21 Wed TBC W Lds Holtwhites – Presentation [E&D W] TBC A
22 Thu 2.30 Men Enfield Town [Vets L] 3T H
23 Fri 2.00 W Lds Holtwhites [Brigg L] 2T H
26 Mon 2.00 W Club Captains v Vice Captains All H
27 Tue 2.30 Mxd Club Triples League  
28 Wed 2.30 Mxd Holtwhites [Trophy 2000] 4T H
SEPTEMBER
2 Mon 2.30 Mxd Club Triples League    
3 Tue 2.30 Mxd Cockfosters [Trophy 2000] 4T A
4 Wed 2.30 Mxd Club Triples League    
6 Fri 2.30 Mxd Potters Bar [Friendly] 4T A
7 Sat TBC W   Club Competition Finals All  H
8 Sun TBC W   Club Competition Finals All  H
9 Mon 2.30 W Lds Bury Lodge – Presentation [E&D M] 1T A
12 Thu 2.30 Mxd Winchmore Hill [Friendly-Novice] 3T A
13 Fri 2.30 Mxd Pymmes Park [Friendly] 3T A
15 Sun 10.00 W Club Centenary Cup       [Australian Prs] All
17 Tue 10.00 W Lds Hosting [E&D 2 Wood Triples] H
19 Thu 2.30 Mxd Parliament Hill [Friendly] 3T H
20 Fri 2.30 Mxd Holtwhites – Presentation [T2000] 2T A
22 Sun 2.00 W Club Ladies v Gents   All

 

Indoor Matches 2020
25 Jan Sat 2.00 W Mxd Lawns [Friendly] 5T
5 Feb Wed 2.30 W Mxd C’fosters @ Glebelands [Friendly] 3T
15 Mar Sun 1.30 W Mxd Bounds Green [Friendly] 3T
4 Apr Sat 2.00 W Mxd Lawns [Friendly] 5T

 

 


Hit Counter provided by technology news